Soy bean Oil for Sale

HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL manufacturer that claims that our soybean oil are selected light yellow seeds, light flavour and aroma, perfectly suited to today, especially suitable for use in cold sauces and seasonings, making it ideal for light diet consumption, healthy and balanced.

To produce soybean oil, the soybeans cracked, adjusted for moisture content, heated to between 60 and 88 °C (140–190 °F), rolled into flakes, and solvent-extracted with hexanes. The oil then refined, blended for different applications, and sometimes hydrogenated. Soybean oils, both liquid and partially hydrogenated are sold as “vegetable oil”, or are ingredients in a wide variety of processed foods. Most of the remaining residue (soybean meal) used as animal feed.

What Is Soybean Oil?

Soybean oil is a type of vegetable oil that is derived from the seeds of the soybean plant. In addition to being one of the most commonly consumed cooking oils, it’s also often used in many salad dressings and condiments as well.

The soybean oil composition is made up mostly of unsaturated fat, with about 81 percent of its fat content coming from poly- and monounsaturated fatty acids. Because it also contains about 14 grams of fat per tablespoon, many people also use soybean oil on the ketogenic diet to help ramp up their fat intake.

Product Specification:

  • Product Type: refined Soybean oil for sale
  • Packaging: 1L, 2L, 3L, 5L to 25L or as customers request
  • Specifications refined soybean oil
  • Soybean Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the soya plant
  • Glycine soja (Fam. Leguminosae).
  • TEST METHOD RANGE
  • Specific gravity USP 0.916-0.922
  • Refractive index USP 1.465-1.475
  • Heavy metals, Method II USP 0.001% max
  • Iodine value USP 120 – 141
  • Free fatty acids USP < 2.5 mL of
  • 0.02 N NaOH
  • Saponification value USP 180 – 200
  • Unsaponifiable matter USP < 1.0%
  • Cottonseed oil USP passes
  • Peroxide USP 10.0 max
  • Fatty acid Composition USP
  • Palmitate C16:0 7 – 14
  • Stearate C18:0 1 – 6
  • Oleate C18:1 19 – 30
  • Linoleate C18:2 44 – 62
  • Linolenate C18:3 4 – 11
  • Color Gardner AOCS Td la-64 4 max
  • Appearance Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid
  • Flavor and odor Bland, almost odorless
  • Typical peroxide value USP 26 < 1.0 meq/kg

 

Refined Soybean cooking Oil

Furthermore, soybean oil contain a lot of Linoleic acid. Linoleic acid is an essential fatty acid with important Physiological functions. Younger people lack Linoleic acid, skin becomes dry, scale thickening, growth retardation.

Thus, Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the World, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil’s 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Moreover, Soybean oil contains 61% Polyunsaturated fat and 24% Monounsaturated fat. However, Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood Cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So Healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible.

 5 liter soybean oil for sale at viwa speiseol

We supply Grade A’ Refined Soybean Oil.

Hence, Soya Bean Oil for sale, a vegetable oil that extracted from Soybeans,  scientifically known as Glycine max. More so, with one of the most widely used vegetable oils in the world, possibly because Soya beans some of the most widely cultivated and utilized plants.

Benefits/Uses

1. Good Source of Vitamin K

One of the biggest soybean oil benefits is its content of vitamin K, an important micronutrient that is involved in several aspects of health. In particular, vitamin K is well-known for its ability to maintain healthy blood clotting, which can help stop excess bleeding in response to injury.

2. Promotes Heart Health

The HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL nutrition profile is comprised mostly of polyunsaturated fats, which are a heart-healthy type of fat found in a variety of foods such as fish, nuts and seeds.

Several studies have found that swapping out other types of fat in your diet for polyunsaturated fats could help enhance heart health.

3. Has a High Smoke Point

Many people prefer using soybean oil for cooking because of its high smoke point, meaning that it can withstand high temperatures without breaking down and oxidizing. In fact, the soybean oil smoke point is around 450 degrees Fahrenheit, which is significantly higher than other oils like unrefined olive, canola or flaxseed oil. HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL is best for cooking, frying anf baking.

Benefits of Soya Bean Oil:

  • Controls Cholesterol Levels
  • Treats Alzheimer’s
  • Boosts Bone Health
  • Improves Vision
  • Skin Care

1 review for High Oleic Soybean Oil

  1. Juanita G.

    Reliable sources for cooking oil. Will definitely order more next month

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.